St. John’s wort oil (50 ml)

4,52

  • Anti-inflammatory action
  • Antifungal, antiviral and antibacterial activity
  • Nourishes irritated skin

St. John’s wort oil macerate in a mixture of sunflower and olive oil soothes irritations and stimulates skin regeneration, so it is suitable for the care of damaged and dry skin. It helps in the treatment of stretch marks, scars and wrinkles, and due to its beneficial effect on the circulation, it is also used for massage.

St. John’s wort is popularly known as a natural remedy for all conditions and problems; psychic, cutaneous and the like.

The plant is also being investigated for the following problems:

-Anxiety Symptoms associated with menopause

-Prenmenstrual syndrome (PMS)

-Stop smoking

-Viral infections

St. John’s wort oil is also used topically to heal wounds and various other skin conditions such as eczema and hemorrhoids.

 

Ingredients (INCI): Hypericum Perforatum Extract, Helianthus Annus Seed Oil, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil

Usage: A few drops of oil, several times a day, gently massage into the skin on its own or before the usual cream on the desired area.

Reviews

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.