Ivy Oil 200 ml

9,29

  • Strengthens skin tone
  • Stimulates the production of hyaluronic acid
  • Stimulates the breakdown of fat cells
  • Stimulates circulation
  • Free of parabens, artificial preservatives and fragrances

Due to its texture and high content of saponins, the oil penetrates deep into the skin where it stimulates the breakdown of fat cells, circulation, strengthens skin tone and helps reduce cellulite. Ivy accelerates the production of hyaluronic acid, which makes the skin smooth and elastic.

Categories: ,

The oil penetrates deep into the skin where it stimulates the breakdown of fat cells, circulation, strengthens skin tone and helps reduce cellulite. Ivy accelerates the production of hyaluronic acid, which makes the skin smooth and elastic.

IVY

This plant has excellent antifungal and antibacterial properties.

Topical application of ivy-based products is indicated for use in anti-cellulite and weight loss preparations, and their gentle formula is common in skin care products.

In folk medicine, ivy was often used as an aid in removing fat deposits, and its leaves were macerated in oils and used in the care of sensitive skin prone to inflammation.

Ivy is a very recognizable plant that most people have in their garden, and we can often see it on the walls of buildings as well. This inconspicuous plant hides a number of medicinal properties, which, in addition to skin care, are often used for cough problems and other respiratory problems.

 

Ingredients: Helix hedera extract, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil

Usage: The oil penetrates deep into the skin where it stimulates the breakdown of fat cells, circulation, strengthens skin tone and helps reduce cellulite. Ivy accelerates the production of hyaluronic acid, which makes the skin smooth and elastic.

Warning: Keep protected from the sun, at a temperature up to 25 ° C, out of reach of children. Not for oral use.

Country of origin: Croatia

Net quantity: 200 ml